Group Photo Schedule for December 2nd, 3rd

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






2019-20 Group Photo Schedule
Monday, December 2 White Gym
Period 1: Small Group Large Group
8:25 – 8:35 Newspaper Staff (10) DECA (45) Jessica Brown
8:35 – 8:45 Model UN (25) Becker EHS Alpha A-F (100+) Camille Davis
8:45 – 8:55 UNICEF (15) Becker EHS Alpha G-L (100+) Nancy Clements
8:55 – 9:05 National Art Honor Society (41) Harper EHS Alpha M-S (100+) Rebecca Bowen
9:05 – 9:15 Catholic Teens (20) Killough EHS Alpha T-Z (100+)
9:15 – 9:25 Globally Green (32) Westbrook Art Club (52) Harper
9:25 – 9:35
9:35 – 9:45 TAFE (15) Claudia Bell FCA (30) Christopher Gage

Period 2:
10:05 – 10:15 Yearbook Staff (25) NHS Seniors A-O (100+) Brenda Crabtree
10:15 – 10:25 German Club (30) Elke Morrow NHS seniors P-Z (100+)
10:25 – 10:35 NHS Officers (10) Science National Honor Society A-L (201 total) Alexa Jones
10:35 – 10:45 Science National Honor Society M-Z
10:45 – 10:55 FMHS Ambassadors (30) Lansdell
10:55 – 11:05 Chess Club (20) NHS Juniors A-K
11:05 -11:15 NHS Juniors L-Z
11:15 – 11:25 Debate Club (50) Eric Mears

Period 3:
11:50 – 12:00 ASL Club (about 50) during A lunch
12:00 – 12:10 ASL Honor Society (about 50) during A lunch
——————
12:20 – 12:30 Junior STUCO Officers STUCO Seniors A-L
12:30 – 12:40 Sophomore STUCO Officers STUCO Seniors M-Z
12:50 – 12:55 STUCO Student Body Officers
12:55 – 1:05 Senior STUCO Officers STUCO Juniors A-L
1:05 – 1:15 STUCO Juniors M-Z
1:35 – 1:45 STUCO Sophomores A-L
1:45 – 1:55 STUCO Sophomores M-Z

Period 4:
2:10 – 2:20 FM Science Club (15) Anne Wilhite National Spanish Honor Society (100) Jimmy Mangus
2:20 – 2:30 Computer Science Club (15) Hitch Mu Alpha Theta A-G (80)
2:30 – 2:40 Rock Climbing Club (?) Schink-edgu Mu Alpha Theta H-O (80)
2:40 – 2:50 Let’s Talk About It (35?) Schmaltz Mu Alpha Theta P-Z (80)
2:50 – 3:00 Mu Alpha Theta Officers (20) FM3 Math Mentors (100) Yeatts/Tipton
3:00 – 3:10 Gay Straight Alliance GSA (50+) Schmaltz
3:10 – 3:20 Swim and Dive (100+) Arbogast
3:20 – 3:30 xxxxxx

Tuesday, December 3 White Gym
Period 1:
8:25 – 8:35
8:35 – 8:45
8:45 – 8:55
8:55 – 9:05
9:05 – 9:15
9:15 – 9:25
9:25 – 9:35 STUCO Freshmen (50) Powell/
9:35 – 9:45 Bass Team (14) Steven Davis

Period 2:
10:05 – 10:15 Circle of Friends (A-L) Lisenby
10:15 – 10:25 Interact Club (25) Herron Circle of Friends (M-Z)
10:25 – 10:35 Circle of Friends Officers xxxxxxxxx
10:35 – 10:45 PSAT Team A-L (100)
10:45 – 10:55 PSAT Team M-Z (100)

10:55 – 11:05 AFJROTC (100+) Hansen/Copland
11:05 – 11:15 Tech Club/Robotics (96) Szydlik

Period 3:
11:50 – 12:00
12:00 – 12:10
——————
12:20 – 12:30
12:30 – 12:40
—–
12:55 – 1:05
1:05 – 1:15
1:35 – 1:45
1:45 – 1:55
—-
11:05 -11:15
11:15 – 11:25

Period 4:
2:20 – 2:30 French NHS (20) Denton Photo Club (50+) McLeod
2:30 – 2:40 French Club (45) Denton
2:40 – 2:50
2:50 – 3:00
3:00 – 3:10 Key Club (100+) Durrill
3:10 – 3:20
3:20 – 3:30

Print Friendly, PDF & Email